Welcome to Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan school, Bhiwani
Our Staff

Sr. No.

Name of the Staff Member

Designation

Qualification

1

Ms. Meenakshi

Acting Principal & Lecturer in English

M.A.(English), M.Phil(English), B.Ed., M.Ed.

2

Ms. Anuprita (Sr. Accor.)

Lect. in Comp. Sc.

M.Sc.(Comp.Sc.), MCA, M.Phil(Comp.Sc.), B.Ed.,M.Sc. (Mathematics)

3

Ms.Rachna(Key-Activity Cordinator, (Pre-Primary Wing Accor.)

Lecturer In Commerce

M.Com., B.Ed.

4

Ms.Tapasya Gehlawat

Lecturer In Biology

M.Sc. Biotech, B.Ed., HTET, NET.

5

Mr. Sampuran

Lecturer In Chemistry

M.Sc. Chemistry, B.Ed., HTET.

6

Mr. Satish

Lecturer In Physics

M.Sc. Physics, B.Ed., HTET(TGT Science), HTET(PGT Physics), RTET, CTET, PGDCF.

7

Ms. Anita (Primary Wing Accor.)

Science Mistress

M.Sc. (Botany), M.A. (Edu.), M. Phil(Edu.), B.Ed.

8

Ms. Neeru Bala (Pre-Primary Wing Accor.)

Mistress in

 English

M.A.(English), M.A.(Edu.), M.Phil.(English), B.Ed.,HTET

9

Ms. Mamta(Middle Wing Accor.)

Mistress Mathematics

M.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed., M.Ed.

10

Mr. Sunil Soni

Music Master

M.A.(Music), M. Phil(Music), B. Ed. ,NET

11

Ms.Sonia

T.G.T Science

B.Sc.,M.Sc.(Chemistry),Msc.(Mathematics),B.Ed

12

Ms. Neetu Nanda

T.G.T Maths

B.Sc.,M.Sc. (Mathematics),B.Ed.

13

Ms.Ambika

T.G.T  S.St

B.A,B.Ed,M.A(Economics)

14

Ms. Lalita Rani

T.G.T.  Sanskrit

M.A.(Hindi), M.A.(Sanskrit), B.Ed., HTET, CTET

15

Ms. Sudesh

Primary Teacher

B.A., D.Ed.

16

Mr. Rajesh

Primary Teacher

M.A.(Hindi), D.Ed., C.P. Ed, M.A(History)

17

Mr. Jagbir Singh (Primary Wing Accor.)

Primary Teacher

B.A., D.Ed., PGDCA, M.Sc. (IT)

18

Ms. Manju

Primary Teacher

Diploma in Education

19

Ms. Manju Kumari

Primary Teacher

M.Sc.(I.T.), J.B.T.

20

Ms. Suman Poonia

Pre-Primary Teacher

B.A., N.T.T., B.Ed.

21

Ms. Seema Tanwar

Pre-PrimaryTeacher

M.A.(English), J.B.T.,M.A.(Hindi),N.T.T.

22

Ms. Pankaj Malik

Pre-Primary Teacher

B.A., N.T.T., B.Ed., J.B.T, M.Sc.(Mathematics)

23

Ms. Chanchal

Receptionist

BCA, PGDCA, M. Sc (Comp. Sci.)

24

Mr. Manish

Librarian

M.A.(History), M. Lib. UGC NET (Library and Information Science)

25

Mr. Pradeep

Account Clerk

B.Com., MBA (Finance)